I.ESSAY WRITING IN ENGLISH

 

  Level-1(Up to 10 th std)Sub-EFFECTIVE WATER AND WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

    First- VIDYA VIJAYKUMAR

    Second-PRANAV PRASANTH

    Third- HARIKRISHNAN

 

  Level-2(Above 10 th std)Sub-MISUSE OF TECHNOLOGY:A THREAT ?

     First- ABHIJITH

     Second-AISWARYA

 

II.ESSAY WRITING IN MALAYALAM(Common to all)

     First-  DILEEP KUMAR P P

     Second- RAHUL R S

     Third-  RADHIKA S

 

III.ELOCUTION COMPETITION

 

  Level-1(4th std to 8 th std)Sub-RIO OLYMPICS-2016

    First-  TINA BINOY

    Second- HARIKRISHNAN

    Third-  VINAY VIJAYKUMAR

 

Level-2(9th std and above) Sub-VISION INDIA-2050

    First-  VIDYA VIJAYKUMAR

    Second- ANAMIKA SANTHOSH

    Third-  ASHNA V AJITH & ANUSHKA

 

Level-3 ELOCUTION COMPETITION IN MALAYALAM(Common to all)

     First-  DILEEP KUMAR P P

     Second- RAHUL R S

     Third-  RATHEESH

 

IV.DRAWING COMPETITION

 

  Level-1(Up to 1st std)Sub-Coloring based on pattern provided

   First- NISMA F J

   Second-ARADHANA A

   Third- ADHITYA

 

 Level-2(2nd to 4th std) Sub-Drawing based on Scenery provided

   First- ASHWIN

   Second-MIA MICHAEL

   Third- SAYONA

 

 Level-3(5th to 7th std)Sub- Rain

    First- TINA BINOY

    Second-ISHA

    Third- AYUSH

SPORTS

1. Toffee picking (Nursery- B & G common)

1 st  prize OVIYA D/O MANOJ -ADE.

2 nd  prize CHRISTY V BENOY S/O BENOY -LRDE.

3 rd prize VISMAYA D/O NEETHU NARENDRAN.

2.Toffee picking (LKG&UKG- B & G common )

1 st  prize ANAKHA D/O RAJANI -CAIR

2 nd  prize AGNEY S/O SREEJITH AK-LRDE

3 rd prize KRISHNA DEV S/O VISHNU-LRDE

3. Running Race- Boys (1st std. to 3rd std.)

1 st  prize VISHNU S/O RAJEESH -LRDE.

2 nd  prize ANIRUDH S/O SURYA-LRDE

3 rd prize REJOYCE S/O RELISON C R -LRDE

4. Running Race- Girls (1st std. to 3rd std.)

1 st  prize KARISHMA D/O RAMDAS-EMU

2 nd  prize SASHA D/O GOPI -CABS

3 rd prize MALAVIKA D/O SHYLAJA-GTRE

5. Tennis ball throw- Boys (1st std. to 3rd std.)

1 st  prize ADHVIK S/O JACINTH -LRDE.

2 nd  prize VISHVA  S/O SMITHA-LRDE

3 rd prize REJOYCE S/O RELISON C R -LRDE

6. Tennis ball throw- Girls(1st std. to 3rd std.)

1 st  prize DHEERA D/O SATHEESH- ADA

2 nd  prize ADVITHA D/O USHA -CAIR

3 rd prize MALAVIKA C/O RAVI - GTRE

7. Lemon and Spoon Race - Boys (4thstd. to 6th std.)

1 st  prize MAHESHWAR S/O MANOJ -ADE

2 nd  prize ADARSH S/O SHIKHA -ADE

3 rd prize ROYCE RAPHEL S/O RELISON C R -LRDE

8. Lemon and Spoon Race - Girls (4thstd. to 6th std.)

1 st  prize MIYA D/O REEMA MATHEW- CAIR

2 nd  prize SYLDA D/O CELESTENE -GTRE

3 rd prize TEENA V BINOY D/O BINOY -LRDE

9. Frog Leap- Boys (4thstd. to 6th std.)

1 st  prize ROYCE RAPHEL S/O RELISON C R -LRDE

2 nd  prize DEVA NANDU S/O VIJAYAKUMAR MES

3 rd prize NIEL S/O THOMAS JOHN -MES

10. Lemon and Spoon Race - Boys (7thstd. to 10th std.)

1 st  prize SIDDARTH  S/O SREESHA -ADE

2 nd  prize LESIN  S/O SALIM -ADE

3 rd prize -NO THIRD PRIZE-

11. Lemon and Spoon Race - Girls (7thstd. to 10th std.)

1 st  prize HRIDYA  D/O SATHEESH  -ADA

2 nd  prize NAVAMI PRASANTH D/O PRASANTH-LRDE

3 rd prize ANJALI D/O ANIL KUMAR -GTRE

12. Frog Leap- Boys (7thstd. to 10th std.)

1 st  prize PRANAV  PRASANTH D/O PRASANTH-LRDE

2 nd  prize SIDDARTH  S/O SREESHA -ADE

3 rd prize AAMIN S/O NOOR MOHAMMAD-CAIR

13. Sack Race- Gents

1 st  prize SUJITH -ADE

2 nd  prize SHIJU -ADE

3 rd prize BIJEESH-GTRE

14. Throw ball- Girls (Age 16-25 years)

1 st  prize AISWARYA D/O SASIDHARAN-DARE.

2 nd  prize GOPIKA D/O BINDHU- K V DRDO.

3 rd prize ANJALI D/O ANIL KUMAR –GTRE.

15. Throw ball- Ladies(Age above 25 years)

1 st  prize BABITHA W/O BIJEESH - GTRE

2 nd  prize MANJU BINOY W/O BENOY -LRDE.

3 rd prize SINDHU JOSE.

16. Lemon and Spoon Race -Girls (Age 16-25 years)

1 st  prize AISWARYA D/O SASIDHARAN-DARE.

2 nd  prize ANJU D/O GOPI-CABS

3 rd prize NEETHU D/O SRIKUMAR- GTRE/NAL

17. Lemon and Spoon Race -Ladies (Age above25 years)

1 st  prize SHOBHA RATHEESH W/O RATHEESH-GTRE

2 nd  prize MANJU BINOY W/O BINOY-LRDE

3 rd prize BINITHA MANOJ W/O MANOJ-ADE

18. Sack Race- Boys (above 16 years)

1 st  prize YADHU KRISHNAN C/O RAVI -GTRE

2 nd  prize PRANAV KRISHNAN S/O KRISHNAN - LRDE

3 rd prize HARIKRISHNAN S/O SHIVAKUMAR -GTRE

19. Shot put- Gents (Age 16-40 years)

1 st  prize MARTIN-GTRE

2 nd  prize SHIJU -ADE

3 rd prize SALIM-ADE

20. Shot put- Gents (Age Above 40 years)

1 st  prize MICHAEL-CAIR

2 nd  prize K SASIDHARAN-DARE

3 rd prize VIJAYAKUMAR-ADE

 ABDHUL RAZAK-GTRE

21. Bomb in the |City- |Children’s

1 st  prize SHRUTHIKA D/O SREESHA -ADE

2 nd  prize VINAY KUMAR S/O VIJAYAKUMAR -ADE

3 rd prize SASH D/O GOPI –CABS

CONSOLATION  MASTER VIDHU S/O MR.SHYLENDRA (MOB.NO. 9880865808)

22. Bomb in the |City- |Ladies

1 st  prize SMT. RAJITHA

2 nd  prize SMT. SINDHU

3 rd prize SMT. MANJU

23. Bomb in the |City- |Gents

1 st  prize RATHEESH P -GTRE

2 nd  prize YEDHU KRISHNAN C/O RAVI -GTRE

3 rd prize VIJAYAKUMAR- ADE

24. Tug of War-Gents

1 st  prize MR. MARTIN JOSE AND TEAM

2 nd  prize MR. NOOR MOHAMMAD AND TEAM

3 rd prize -NO THIRD PRIZE-

25. Tug of War-Ladies

1 st  prize SMT. SINDHU JOSE AND TEAM

2 nd  prize SMT. MANJU BINOY AND TEAM

3 rd prize -NO THIRD PRIZE-

26. Volley Ball- “ BABU MEMORIAL TROPHY

1 st  prize MR. MICHAEL AND TEAM

2 nd  prize MR. HASHIM AND TEAM

3 rd prize -NO THIRD PRIZE-

Copyright © DRDO Onam Committee                                                       Contact us: drdoonam@gmail.com